IPRsonline.org
Resources
Education
Resources
Resources
Resources


 


National Dialogue on "Intellectual Property Rights and FTAs"

Organised by UNCTAD, ICTSD & FTA Watch

Convention Hall, Chulabhorn Research Institute
Bangkok, Thailand

12 November 2004

Agenda | Participants | Documents

Newsdigest ICTSD Home


  Participants


Government Officers
1. Chayanan Suwanthot - Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
2. Phatvadee Yew - Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
3. Atsadaporn Kraipanond - Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
4. Vichayada Techadisai - Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
5. Ati - Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
6. Chiraporn Chomthaisong - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
7. Phan-Apa Cheabchalad - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
8. Ramarin Krabuanrat - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
9. Sasithorn Sutja - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
10. Somsong Chotcheun - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
11. Sairak Chailanka - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
12. Sudarat Puangpee - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
13. Apakorn Jantarasiwong - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
14. Chirawat Kladwan - Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives
15. Naruemon Dejananwittaya - Ministry of Commerce
16. Prawat Hongchertchai - Ministry of Commerce
17. Penpan Kaewfanaradon - Ministry of Commerce
18. Warailuck Cherdsuk - Ministry of Commerce
19. Kawin Nithimontri - Ministry of Commerce
20. Natporn Lertkanonkkul - Ministry of Foreign Affairs
21. Wilawan Mungkalatanakul - Ministry of Foreign Affairs
22. Bantita Pitchayakorn - Ministry of Foreign Affairs
23. Praphun Ditsayathat - Ministry of Foreign Affairs
24. Prapoth Petrakart - Ministry of Public Health
25. Vichai Chokvivattana - Ministry of Public Health
26. Atchara Aeksangsri - Ministry of Public Health
27. Yuwadee Phattanawong - Ministry of Public Health
28. Sombat Hesakul - Ministry of Public Health
29. Kannika Rimpongoen - Ministry of Justice
30. Preeyanuch Kongritsuksakorn - Ministry of Justice
31. Ruenwadee Suwanmongkol - Ministry of Justice
32. Chalinee Kongsawat - Ministry of Science and Technology
33. Chuleerat Banjonglikitkul - Ministry of Science and Technology
34. Watcharin Meerod - Ministry of Science and Technology
35. Thanaporn Phothisathien - Ministry of Industry
36. Chompunuch Chungchodh - Royal Thai Government
37. Chutima Luenguthaisin - Royal Thai Government
38. Phannipa Kasetsiri - Royal Thai Government
39. Narisara Muangsawang - Royal Thai Government

Academics
40. Thanporn - Law Faculty, Thammasart University (TU)
41. Wiwan Kengthanomsak - Economic Faculty, TU
42. Sithikorn Nipaya - Economic Faculty, TU
43. Pattamawadee Pochnukul Suzuki - Economic Faculty, TU
44. Chayan Tantiwatsadakarn - Economic Faculty, TU
45. Rangsan Thanapornphan - Economic Faculty, TU
46. Sopharat Charusomat - Political Science Faculty, TU
47. Thirapong Thonusin - Agriculture Faculty, Kasetsart University (KU)
48. Hathairat Siengdang - Population and Society Research Institute, Mahidol University (MU)
49. Chai Phothisita - Population and Society Research Institute, Mahidol University (MU)
50. Kampanath Pakdeekul - Environment Faculty, MU
51. Annop Areerat - Environment Faculty, MU
52. Benjarat SaeChua - Office of Human Rights and Social Development Studies, MU
53. Thippawan Limungkul - Prachomklao Technology Institute
54. Somchai Ratthanasukul - Alongkorn Commercial Law Company
55. Pichaisak Harayangkul - Law Faculty, Chulalongkorn University (CU)
56. Sitanond Jadesadapiphat - Economic Faculty, CU
57. Aneklaph Suthinand - Political Science Faculty, CU
58. Surasom Krisanachuraka - Faculty of Art, Ubonrajthani University

NGOs
59. Kannika Kithivejkul - Thai Action on Globalization Network
60. Kwanchai Muenying - Biothai
61. Niramon Yuvaboon - Biothai
62. JaquesChai Chomthongdee - Focus on the Global South
63. Chanida Bamford - Focus on the Global South
64. Tassanee Veerakarn - Alternative Agriculture Network
65. Nimitr Tienudom - ACCESS
66. Saengsiri Trimakka - ACCESS
67. Boonsanong Tungyudee - HIV/AIDs Committee
68. Lawan Sarowath - Doctors Without Borders
69. Vipaphan Kokietkajorn - Freelance
70. Srisawang Puaywongpade - Freelance
71. Sairung Thongplon - Consumer Federation
72. Auiporn Suthanatunyakorn - RRAFA
73. Nusajee Thaveewong - RRAFA
74. Waraporn Kedjinda - RRAFA
75. Maethee - RRAFA
76. Monthawadee - RRAFA
77. Samlee Jaidee - Public Health and Development Foundation
78. Tharatorn Rattanamitsorn - Thailand Development Research Institute
79. Benchamaj Yodhpanya - Thailand Development Research Institute
80. Usa Boonyaledniran - Social and Environment Development Institute
81. Suthawan Satheinthai - Social and Environment Development Institute
82. Amphai Harakunarak - Thai Environment Institute
83. Budsaya Kunakornsawat - ActionAid Thailand
84. Parinya Boonridrerthaikul - ActionAid International
85. Nithipon Thirasopin - ISD
86. Panya Puangprasertkul - Thai Development Support Committee
87. Oliver Pye - Oxfam America
88. Matt Coghlan - Oxfam America

Public Organization
89. Pornchai Chuthamas - Plant Genetics Conservation Project
90. Sirion Maneesin - Department of Public Prosecution
91. Supisd Praneedpalakrang - Intellectual Property and International Trade Court
92. Supannee Aussawasirilerd - Bank of Agriculture and Agriculture Cooperatives
93. Chanisa Klomthong - Natural Resources Policy Project
94. Charatporn Raksakaew - Natural Resources Policy Project

Farmer
95. Srisuda Meechai
96. Prawat Chaikamon
97. Kampuang Tattien
98. Kamron Denduang
99. Chai Kongyuangyen
100. Banjong Pimleui
101. Jon Kopueng
102. Janthip Lasa

HIV/AIDs Network
103. Jenjira Puengsook
104. Nopparaj Sangiamjit
105. Niprapha Krututtha
106. Boonniam Wongjaidam
107. Supakij Sawaengsuk
108. Somporn Thongdamdee
109. Pracha Amthim
110. Amporn Thongsaeng
111. Sakda Chompulert

Business Sector
112. Supattra Sappai - Thai Chamber of Commerce
113. Chaiwat Marapruekwan - Thai Chamber of Commerce
114. Inthira Utthakowitthayakul - Thai Chamber of Commerce
115. Olarn Phitak - Thai Chamber of Commerce
116. Kannika Phanthung - Thai Beverage Co., Ltd.
117. Vichai Klinhom - Thai Beverage Co., Ltd.
118. Kanyarath Chinsriwongkul - International Law Consultant Company
119. Chuthima Sanguen - Woraniti Law Company
120. Thaned Perera - Tiligi & Gibbin International Co., Ltd.
121. Pramoth Liprattanasakul - Profound Technology Company
122. Worapoth Surachard - Natural Agriculture Association
123. Wanlop Pitchpongsa - Nakornluang Rice Trading Company
124. Vichien Kittikarnkulchai - KCC Co., Ltd.
125. Somchai Jirapongphitak - Cypher Co., Ltd.
126. Sookkasem Chirasing - Pacific Seeds Company
127. Ladda Chalermkarnchana - Best Konkret Co., Ltd.
128. Nattapon Kitthiponphiboon - Hakka Association of Thailand
129. Sawaeng Agriculture - Industrial of Thailand
130. Buntoon - Thai Silk Association

Public
131. Nucha Chermchitphong - Panithkit Company
132. Somphong Yongwanij - Panithkit Company
133. Naphida Noppanit - MU Student, Environment Faculty
134. Budchaya Kaewsriwong - TU Student, Law Faculty
135. Piyada Silapaacha - TU Student, Law Faculty
136. Phansith Chomsri - TU Student, Law Faculty
137. Uthcha Panitkul - TU Student, Law Faculty
138. Phaiboon Champhong - Ministry of Education
139. Thipathai Chaiboonkrong - Ubonrajthani University
140. Chatchavee Suwannasai - Freelance Researcher
141. Urai Throngthamphat - Bangplad Community
142. Thirapon - Prachasangkom Foundation
143. Ananthachodh Osaengthamnond - Fiscal Policy Office
144. Chuthamad Arundnanonchai - Fiscal Policy Office
145. Saranya Veruworakun - Student

Media
146. Benchapreud Ukkarasripraphai - The Nation
147. Pitikarn Chomae - INN
148. Kraichord Prommee - TVII
149. Wongchard Tuthong - Manager Daily
150. Romron - Manager Newspaper
151. Muthita - Prachathai Online
152. Phinpaka Ngamsom - Prachathai Online
153. Kithiyavadee Sida - Prachathai Online
154. Siripret - TV 7
155. Chatchi - TV 7
156. Maruth - TV 7
157. Komsan - TV 7
158. Sukit Uangsuwan - Thai News, MCOT
159. Wichai - Siam News
160. Sasimad - Daily News
161. Prem - ITV
162. Waranyu Prachachart - Turakij Newspaper
163. Aungsumalin - A Day Weekly
164. Atchara - Bangkok Post
165. Sananya - Bangkok Post
166. Pranee - Krungthep Turakij Newspaper
167. Siri - Osiri Pacific News Center

Speakers
168. Saneh Chamarik - National Human Rights Commission of Thailand
169. Jakkrit Kuanpoth - School of Law, STOU
170. Pornchai Danvivathana - the Permanent Mission of Thailand to the WTO
171. Suchard Chongprosith - Food and Drug Administration
172. Jiraporn Limpananon - Social Medical Research Division
173. Salee Oongsomwang - Foundation for Consumer
174. Dr.Jade Dhonavanik - Law Office
175. Suradej Utsawinthalangkul - Intellectual Property Department
176. Nantana Intanond - Supreme Court
177. Witoon Lianchamroon - BIOTHAI
178. Buntoon Sethasiroth - National Resource Policy Project

ICTSD
179. David Vivas
180. Pedro Roffe
181. Johanna Von Braun

UNCTAD
182. James Zhan

 

 

© ICTSD 2004 - Last Update: 05-Oct-2009